Wednesday, April 04, 2007

Now that the 2006-07 WCBB season is now officially over (Congratulations Tennessee Lady Vols on #7!!!), I offer MY 2007-08 Pre-season Top 25:

1. Tennessee
2. Connecticut
3. Rutgers
4. LSU
5. Maryland
6. Duke
7. North Carolina
8. Stanford
9. Notre Dame
10. Oklahoma
11. Arizona State
12. Texas A&M
13. Georgia
14. George Washington
15. Pittsburgh
16. West Virginia
17. Baylor
18. DePaul
19. Ohio State
20. California
21. Louisville
22. Michigan State
23. Texas
24. Purdue
25. Vanderbilt

1 comment:

king author said...

Land of opporTURNity: A Goddamn Shame!

Worse crime ever comitted against humanity... maybe more so than the Holocaust and African-american enslavement/ cause this time it's the rich of a world soon ending.. (read the signs) against two kids with simple dreams of happiness, love and family and Not Money! whom they are savagely attacking!! Proving that they are, him and her are bigger, greater than the very fabric of america, the flag, and all of it's so-called starz... a nation demoted/ New Babylon!! Canada is the new land where they will prosper and be a major reason Canada; the neglected stepchild of North america and not the divided-states.. will be first, ending the race when it's all said and done!!
Take a close look at yourselves, as all of the millions of dollars + attempts at taking away my future has Failed you all time and time again!
too powerful too soon we were.. WE ARE! the name GarnTee makes the most sense of any of their made-up Hollywood couple's names and the People, the legend is just too perfect.. the perfect threat! something infallible! GarnTee!
at one time they nearly had it all! when them.. they just have money!! i'll give an example: it's like the new kid at the beach is building a sandcastle and the other miserable kid see's this kid get to the beach and in minutes he erects a beautiful sandlecastle... when the miserable kid's sandlecasle looks like shit! AND he's been there all day trying build it! so what does the miserable kid do he goes and kicks dirt on the other kid's sandcastle!
GarTee is the perfect threat and in time Will Have All that they seek!! and are the reasons why none of their relationships wont endure; cause of Greed and Envy! ya'll stolen already their home and cash right from their pockets so whats left for ya'll to try and destroy? the one thing they came into this thing with their happiness right? it wont happen so find another form of entertainment or get a life then.. go buy u one!
they tried to get a rise outta me, Hopin' i would take something they say then run wit' it and maybe say something that might hurt or upset her.. to then apply the plan of divide and conquer! or 4 me to call a radio station again to show that their fears have also become mine, that their constant works of wickedness is peeling away at the exterior of my armor... when the last call to the radio station didnt get the talk to stop, it only increased! so why try! i just figured u all would just as soon exhaust urselves, but now i see the bullshit wont let up untill she graduates from there "she already thinks he's Superman, we fear this man and have now formed an opinion for her to have about him and be afraid of when she knew him [before all the nonsensical talk of opprTurnity and these low-lifes thinkin' they know this guy! it's just crazy!!] if he's richer than us and sooner at it than we became rich then she'd really think he's next to godly even! what would that say about our legacies?!" is what they say to their myserable selves.. and the way their lame careers were founded just wasn't quite as interesting!
they tried everything, even goin' back to the well after it's been dried up for sometime; twice.. since there's so much about this man that u CANNOT say yall just make up shit! {ok-go u treadmill ass niggas... garntee got the world on a treadmill runnin' in place!} then they ask themselves y cant we get a reaction outta this guy? he wont crack" Nope..
ill tell u... its the reason why the great Dr. King was so power and intriguing... cause Through all the nonsense he withstood year after year, when he may have even wanted to strike out at someone, he still held his resolve an proved without moving even, when they said "u people are animals, less than human-beings, so on and so on... sicking dogs on them as they sat-in, spraying hoses at them as they marched peacefully, quietly, yet just as powerful in sending the message of "we move silently and in peace and u all are the aggressors with hoses, guns, clubs, dogs, and riding horses in the street.. then who's the animal now!!? [again it's just Psycology!] and thats just relative to u chumps not being men in a fair fight, opting instead to send an entire villiage to attack and throw stones at a Giant! a sleeping Giant!! cause i cant voice my opinions in a public forum, cause yall understand ima tell yall to go straight to hell! the reason rappers is scared and runnin' [treadmill ass niggas] cause i flow harder and my voice stronger ! ya'll find out soon what its about when the destination is reached and ya' get written about and the dirty laundry gets aired, u damn heathens!! ya'll some through a punch and run ass niggas anyway! death to america! chumps!!"
they're trying stop something biblical from happening! [the devil never rests- so i wont 'till ya'll dead! ] my grandmother died for this to come about... me and this girl were made to be together/ she's my rib! we are the same person...{often overlooked but never overshadowed!!} she is my better half my equal, she gives me balance! [they tried to stop destined fate! and so for that there's hell to pay!] one man, one young woman wit the entire wicked world & their collective evils {fear & greed at the forefront, the weak unstable pillar of there societal demon lodge] against them..
yall bitch-rich niggas is playin' wit' peoples' lives not just My future!! when up untill now ive been relatively good for the most part.. but let something happen to one of my kids as they are still in the bad neiborhood they live in, and i'll be at the next red-carpet event immediately following.. wit' automatic weapons drawn like the 'artist who start shit' and sprayin' shit!! i promise!! "Death to America" Land of opporTURNity!
i mean i like them and all, cute couple and what have u but, why don't yall try seperatin' Tony Parker and his chick? they got money... posh and becks they got more than we have and they already got kids for u fools to try and do some home-breaking! there's more pillaging there ya'll can accomplish... but what happens when u rob the poor...? i'll show u the reaction! stay tuned....

{that's why they thinkin' they're Cursed now!! not knowing that if they just shut the fuck up wit' all the talk, people will stop droppin' off but no... they cant help themselves now!}
im not gonna take u fools to court , im not gonna complain, nor will i hide in a neutral corner somewhere and fold... i just left court , been goin back and forth to court for the past 5 years... nah, im killin' yall where it hurts the most instead... in the pocket.. when i kill that rap shit! and ya'll main source of economic fuel burns out!! since yall main concern in this life is money! now isnt this the greatest example of money being the absolute root of all evil, and my persecution and crucifixion ever detailed?! i think so!
to where months ago it had me thinking and telling her maybe i should separate myself from her just so that she can have her normal life back, and all the negative attention redirected away from her just so that it would end! they seemed to have wanted to plant a flag then walk off beating their chest.. but you see.. she's much more intelligent than that!! she's steered clear from the nonsence for 20 + years now...... while my intentions from the begging for her were pure.. she also knows that! all i wanted was her heart. i think i have that now! {if she could have my child through immaculate conception i'll be good with that!...} so u fools keep stressin' ur tormented souls over the dream!
they even tried convincing the girl of the most absurd shit ever heard of/ though it's all been tried before i'll give credit to the new spin put on it this time trying to plant doubt in my lady's mind about me anyway possible, since they've never seen a man cause a woman to glow like that... but what yall fail 2 realize is that i didn't make her, nor did i make her what's hott... i give thanx and praise to her parents for that! i just held up the mirror infront of her and said "look.. look at everything that u are, that they cant see!" they too must be heated.. by all the bullshit goin on about their baby... my queen! let her be who who she is without u people trying to think for her!! she don't need that kind of attention! and as with everything else they watch my moves, see what my interests are, then try and meet me just before i reach the yellow tape line, elbows flailing.. camera in hand for the photo-finish gimmick! and how fuckin' dumb is that ?! they mad cause their wives & girlfrends are screwin' everybody on their block 'cept them at night when she tells him she's tired, then slips outta the mansion easily undetected, thinking she's maybe even on her way to come see the guy G. Peoples when she probably did when he walked in the room [punk-ass!] maybe u should just put it down harder in the bedroom homie, and keep that as just 'speak for urself!' either that or up the dosage of ur irrectile-dysfunction prescription! or is it homo, homie? [punk-ass!] Ha!
never had any complaints in that arena ever!! or any arena where women are concerned for that matter... its always envious males [wont call 'em men] sensitive ass males! [punk-asses!] tried even convincing her that she would require a larger tool... what the fuck is that about?? i know, i'll tell u... better yet ask the clansmen, who out fear used to cut of the genitals of the field negro, procreation tools for passing on- let's just say favorable genetics, then hang him in the middle of town square! same fears apply here!
it's like tellin a child after drinkin' water for the 1st time "hey, after that ur gonna want to drink a beer... you'll become an alcoholic, u wont be able to control ur Own Self! Try again, that was 3 weeks ago's news... that defence might work with a horribe whore but naaaaahh! save that type of advice, wisdom, or warning for ur wives, for next time! just make sure u

ask the right people when u askin' about me or come see me direct... "im a man, im forty holler-etcher-boi" an i'll paint u somethin' flyy....
side bar: if u must know.. years ago a girl made a measurement 4 me...ha! when i was a kid, u know playin' wit' rulers and such...? [punk-ass!] she said it was one more than the number u haters been kickin around amongst urselves in glee,again they try and subtract cause the cant add up! like i said, never once been an issue until u idiots went stir-crazy wit' the propoganda! [sorry, Beauty if u readin' this... me using flame to extinugish a fire began over sexual perversion & lust] then they rejoycing over it like "hooray we finally found something we can actually say to balance out the story" -- cant say all day he's just great this great that... really it means nothing' none of it so keep the taIk at a minimal! i completely understand though i know what its about so ok-go u treadmill ass niggas "u could run but the thing slide!" [ punk-ass!] "sucka tryda rob me.." next question?! "u there in the back with the funny hat! OK then this press conference is adjourned! fuckin' circus clowns!!
u paid fools is mysery defined!! how u have money and ya life still fucked up...? huh? [punk-ass!] more fuel to burn! ima kill ya'll shit watch what i tell ya'll.. im in the studio right now
so, no i aint trippin... im in the studio goin' harder than ever so keep yall money i'll be there soon... what yall thought the us mint was the only place where currency is printed? nah, then yall thought wrong...


-king author